ImageOlimpija crashed Red Star in Ljubljana, Cholet kept their record perfect in France by overcoming Vichy while Telekom Baskets beat Frankfurt away in the most notable results of the weekend. Check out the full results and standings of the aforementioned leagues.

Adriatic Gameday 4 Results:

 FMP  81-86  Zagreb
 Olimpija  94-76  Red Star
 Radnicki  55-82  Buducnost
 Cedevita  83-76  Bosna
 Siroki  83-70  Zadar
 Partizan  84-80 OT  Hemofarm
 Cibona  98-66  Helios Domzale

Aleks Maric of Partizan was the MVP of Gameday 4 of Adriatic League with an evaluation of 36 index rating points as he had 20 points, 16 rebounds and 10 drawn fouls. Damjan Rudez of Cedevita led the scorers category with 23. Maric, of course, led the rebounding category with 16 and Jermaine Anderson of Cedevita served the most assists, 9.

Standings:

 1.  Cibona  4-0
 2.  Olimpija  3-1
 3.  Zagreb  3-1
 4.  Buducnost  3-1
 5.  Zadar  2-2
 6.  Cedevita  2-2
 7.  Helios Domzale  2-2
 8.  Radnicki  2-2
 9.  Hemofarm  1-3
 10.  Partizan  2-1
 11.  Red Star  1-3
 12.  Siroki  1-3
 13.  Bosna  1-3
 14.  FMP  1-2

French LNB Gameday 4 Results:

 Orleans  76-66  ASVEL
 Gravelines  81-65  Rouen
 Poitiers  87-89  Hyeres-Toulon
 Nancy  87-74  Chalon/Saone
 Vichy  65-68  Cholet
 Roanne  92-82  Le Mans
 Dijon  74-90  Paris-Levallois
 Strasbourg  81-80  Le Havre

Standings:

 1.  Cholet  4-0
 2.  Nancy  3-1
 3.  Paris-Levallois  3-1
 4.  Hyeres-Toulon  3-1
 5.  Dijon  3-1
 6.  Le Havre  3-1
 7.  Roanne  2-2
 8.  Poitiers  2-2
 9.  Gravelines  2-2
 10.  Orleans  2-1
 11.  Le Mans  2-1
 12.  ASVEL  1-3
 13.  Vichy  1-3
 14.  Chalon/Saone  0-4
 15.  Strasbourg  0-4
 16.  Rouen  0-4

German BBL Gameday 5 results:

 Ulm  82-95  Skyliners
 New York Phantoms  94-86  Artland Dragons
 Paderborn  64-74  Ludwigsburg
 Trier  94-87  Gottingen
 Giessen 46ers  81-87  Bremerhaven
 Oldenburg  83-62  Dusseldorf
 Tigers Tubingen  70-66  ALBA Berlin
 Telekom Baskets Bonn  82-59  Phoenix Hagen
 Mitteldeutscher BC  04/11  Brose Baskets

Standings:

 1.  Artland Dragons  4-2
 2.  Oldenburg  4-1
 3.  Skyliners  3-3
 4.  Bremerhaven  3-3
 5.  Mitteldeutscher BC  4-1
 6.  Ludwigsburg  3-2
 7.  Telekom Baskets Bonn  3-2
 8.  New York Phantoms  4-0
 9.  Phoenix Hagen  2-4
 10.  Trier  3-2
 11.  ALBA Berlin  3-1
 12.  Tigers Tubingen  2-3
 13.  Ulm  1-5
 14.  Gottingen  2-2
 15.  Giessen 46ers  0-6
 16.  Brose Baskets  2-2
 17.  Giants Dusseldorf  1-3
 18.  Paderborn  1-3