ImageCaja Laboral stays perfect in Spain while Unicaja suffers their 4th defeat in 4 games, Montepaschi Siena leads the Italian Lega A and Khimki suffered its first loss in the most notable results of the weekend. Check out all the result alongside with the games' boxscores.

ACB Gameday 4 results:

 Barcelona  92-59  DKV Joventut
 Estudiantes  63-84  Cajasol
 Fuenlabrada  90-82  Alicante
 Valladolid  67-61  Gran Canaria
 Granada  65-82  Valencia
 Manresa  62-57  Bilbao
 Real Madrid  73-67  Murcia
 Caja Laboral  100-81  Obradoiro
 GBC  83-76  Unicaja

MVP of Gameday 4 was Gerald Fitch of Fuenlabrada with an index rating of 44. Fitch alsoled all scorers with 41. Chris Moss downed 17 rebounds and Ricky Rubio dished out 10 assists.

Standings:

 1.  Caja Laboral  4-0
 2.  Fuenlabrada  4-0
 3.  Real Madrid  4-0
 4.  Barcelona  3-1
 5.  Valencia  3-1
 6.  Manresa  3-1
 7.  DKV Joventut  3-1
 8.  Granada  2-2
 9.  GBC  2-2
 10.  Valladolid  2-2
 11.  Gran Canaria  1-2
 12.  Cajasol  1-3
 13.  Bilbao  1-3
 14.  Murcia  1-3
 15.  Alicante  1-3
 16.  Estudiantes  0-3
 17.  Unicaja  0-4
 18.  Obradoiro  0-4

Lega A Gameday 3 results:

 Cantu  79-75  Montegranaro
 Montepaschi Siena  94-70  Teramo
 Benetton  86-84  Scavolini
 Roma  74-78  Air Avellino
 Virtus Bologna  76-62  Napoli
 Ferrara  82-91  Cremona
 Caserta  104-100  AJ Milano
 Varese  78-87  Biella

The MVP of Gameday 3 in Italy was Ebi Ere of Pepsi Caserta with 30 index rating points while he also led the scorers with 31 points. Greg Brunner of Montegranaro grabbed 13 rebounds and Dee Brown of Avellino came up with 7 assists.

Standings:

 1.  Montepaschi Siena  3-0
 2.  Avellino  3-0
 3.  Benetton  3-0
 4.  Caserta  2-1
 5.  Biella  2-1
 6.  Cantu  2-1
 7.  Virtus Bologna  2-1
 8.  Roma  1-2
 9.  Teramo  1-2
 10.  AJ Milano  1-2
 11.  Cremona  1-2
 12.  Varese  1-2
 13.  Ferrara  1-2
 14.  Montegranaro  1-2
 15.  Scavolini  0-3
 16.  Napoli  0-3


Russian Superleague Week 3:

 Enisey  58-77  Triumph
 Krasnye Krilya  59-70  Lokomotiv Kuban
 Dynamo Moscow  70-78  UNICS
 Enisey  79-82  CSKA Moscow
 Khimki  70-71  Krasnye Krilya
 Triumph  74-84  Spartak St. Petersburg

Standings:

 1.  Triumph  3-0
 2.  UNICS  2-0
 3.  CSKA Moscow  2-0
 4.  Khimki  1-1
 5.  Lokomotiv Kuban  1-1
 6.  Krasnye Krilya  1-1
 7.  Enisey  0-3
 8.  Spartak St. Petersburg  0-2
 9.  Dynamo Moscow  0-2

You cal also check Greek A1 Gameday 1 results HERE