EL Attendance Game 2

ImageIt was a good week attendance-wise for the Euroleague, as about 73.000 fans attended the 12 games played for an average of 6111 spectators per game. The main reason behind this is the home games of the four ACB clubs and Panathinaikos.

Panathinaikos drew 10.000 fans to the OAKA Arena, topping this week's list. Second came Caja Laboral with 9600 out of 9900 capacity (96.97%) and third, Unicaja with 8900 of 10500 possible (84.76%). Let's see the whole list:

Siena – Zalgiris 4892 (69.64%)
Barcelona – Cibona 4539 (55.02%)
Efes Pilsen – Partizan 8000 (64%)
Orleans – Lietuvos Rytas 5127 (74.30%)
Caja Laboral – Maccabi 9600 (96.97%)
Olimpija – Maroussi 5500 (91.67%)
Panathinaikos – Khimki 10000 (52.91%)
Asvel – Fenerbahce 5601 (99.26%)
Unicaja – Olympiacos 8900 (84.76%)
CSKA – Roma 2500 (45.45%)
Oldenburg – AJ Milano 2874 (56.91%)
Real – Prokom 5800 (38.67%)

TEAMTOTAL
CAPACITY
%
2008-2009
DIFFERENCE
AJ Milano15001200012.5%3050-50.82%
Prokom3250550059.09%30506.56%
ASVEL5601564399.26%
Khimki4900526093.16%
Caja Laboral9600990096.97%89856.84%
Cibona4200540077.78%4975-15.58%
CSKA2500550045.45%3825-34.64%
Efes Pilsen80001250064%460073.91%
Orleans5127690074.30%
Oldenburg2874505056.91%
Fenerbahce1000125008%4337-76.94%
Lietuvos Rytas70001100063.64%
Roma36741120032.80%3787-2.98%
Maccabi1100011000100%109370.58%
Maroussi1650189008.73%
Siena4892702569.64%47353.32%
Olympiacos70001485047.14%7740-9.56%
Panathinaikos100001890052.91%10212-2.08%
Partizan6173700088.19%8617-28.36%
Real58001500038.67%8437-31.26%
Barcelona4539825055.02%5176-12.31%
Unicaja89001050084.76%88930.08%
Olimpija5500600091.67%434026.73%
Zalgiris4500500090%4882-7.82%
AVERAGE
129180
 9615.7562.94%
 5852.75

Looking for doors in Cyprus ? Find them on Cypruslikethis!