MaccabiMaccabi Tel-Aviv defeated Final Four hosts Real Madrid on their home court to become the first team from Group F to qualify for quarter-finals. Overtime was needed to determine the winner in Madrid. The Yellows were better in the decisive minutes and took a chance to take a very valuable win in a high scoring game. Terence Morris shined for the guests with 23 points.

Real Madrid 100-103 Maccabi OT

Real: Felipe Reyes 21, Axel Hervelle 20, Louis Bullock 17, Raul Lopez 13, Charles Smith 12, Alex Mumbru 9, Kerem Tunceri 5, Michalis Pelekanos 3.
Maccabi: Terrence Morris 23, Nikola Vujcic 16, Yotam Halperin 16, Esteban Batista 10, Will Bynum 9, David Bluthenthal 8, Alex Garcia 7, Derrick Sharp 6, Omri Casspi 4, Vonteego Cummings 2, Lior Eliyahu 2.

{youtube}adtPpg6HJQY{/youtube}

Lietuvos Rytas 87-84 Fenerbahce

Rytas: Hollis Price 22, Chuck Eidson 16, Kenan Bajramovic 15, Jackson Vroman 12, Artūras Jomantas 10, Mindaugas Lukauskis 7, Martynas Gecevičius 3, Michailas Anisimovas 2.
Fenerbahce: Tarence Kinsey 20, Willie Solomon 18, Omer Onan 9, Rasim Basak 8, Semih Erden 8, James White 7, Omer Asik 5, Emir Preldzic 5, Gasper Vidmar 2, Oguz Savas 2.

{youtube}6nIEDaLACwo{/youtube}

CSKA Moscow 93-70 Unicaja

CSKA: Marcus Goree 16, Trajan Langdon 13, Matjaz Smodis 14, Theodoros Papaloukas 12, J.R. Holden 10, David Andersen 8, Tomas Van Den Spiegel 8, Ramūnas Šiškauskas 6, Viktor Khryapa 4, Nikos Zisis 2.
Unicaja: German Gabriel 14, Daniel Santiago 13, Melvin Sanders 9, Carlos Cabezas 7, Boniface Ndong 7, Jiri Welsch 6, Davor Kus 5, Bojan Popovic 4, Carlos Jimenez 4, Berni Rodriguez 1.

Lottomatica 68-63 Barcelona

Lottomatica: Erazem Lorbek 16, Roko-Leni Ukic 11, David Hawkins 11, Jon Stefansson 8, Gregor Fucka 7, Roberto Gabini 6, Rodrigo De La Fuente 5, Ibrahim Jaaber 4.
Barcelona: Roger Grimau 21, Jordi Trias 17, Ersan Ilyasova 9, Gary Neal 7, Fran Vazquez 4, Pepe Sanchez 2, Mario Kasun 2, Denis Marconato 1.

TAU Ceramica 90-74 Aris

TAU: Tiago Splitter 18, Pablo Prigioni 16, Igor Rakocevic 11, Gabe Mouneke 10, Mirza Teletovic 7, Simas Jasaitis 7, Sergi Vidal 7, Will McDonald 7, Pete Mickeal 5, Zoran Planinic 2.
Aris: Jeremiah Massey 26, Hanno Mottola 12, Reyshawn Terry 8, Bracey Wright 7, Darius Washington 7, Vladimer Boisa 5, Lazaros Agadakos 4, Dimitrios Tsaldaris 3, Georgios Kalaitzis 2.

Efes Pilsen 79-83 Partizan

Efes:
Scoonie Penn 33, Mustafa Abi 12, Ermal Kuqo 10, Kerem Gonlum 9, Andre Hutson 3, Ender Arslan 2.
Partizan: Nikola Pekovic 22, Uros Tripkovic 12, Milt Palacio 11, Milenko Tepic 11, Cedomir Vitkovac 8, Dusan Kecman 7, Novica Velickovic 4, Slavko Vranes 4, Petar Bozic 3, Dejan Borovnjak 1.

Žalgiris 52-61 Olympiacos

Žalgiris: Jonas Mačiulis 10, Marcus Brown 9, DeJuan Collins 9, Paulius Jankūnas 8, Mamadou N'Diaye 8, Marko Popovic 5, Goran Jurak 3.
Olympiacos: Lynn Greer 14, Marc Jackson 11, Ioannis Borousis 9, Roderick Blakney 8, Milos Teodosic 6, Georgios Printezis 4, Qyntel Woods 3, Panagiotis Vasilopoulos 3, Kostas Vasiliadis 3.

Panathinaikos 77-76 Montepaschi

Panathinaikos: Mike Batiste 18, Vassilis Spanoulis 13, Šarūnas Jasikevičius 12, Efstratios Perperoglu 11, Demos Dikoudis 6, Nikos Hatzivrettas 5, Nikola Prkacin 5, Kennedy Winston 4, Dimitris Diamantidis 3.
Montepaschi: Bootsy Thornton 19, Terrell McIntyre 15, Kšištof Lavrinovič 12, Vlado Ilievski 10, Romain Sato 9, Benjamin Eze 6, Shaun Stonerook 3, Tomas Ress 2.