ImageFantastic Scout is back again, for the fourth time, and will be recommending tens of players who did well in their domestic  league weekend games (10+ index ranking points) and can be considered as being in good form. This time adding a new column which will make your life easier, their next opponent.

Points Guards:

 NAME  CLUB  Weekend RKG  VALUE  NEXT OPP.
 A. Wisniewski  Maccabi  31  40.8  @ Roma
 D.Diamantides  Panathinaikos  24  79.6  @ Prokom
 I. Jaaber  Roma  22  60.1  vs Maccabi
 E. Arslan  Efes Pilsen  21  32.9  @ Olympiacos
 K. Sloukas  Olympiacos  20  –  vs Efes Pilsen
 O. Cook  Unicaja  19  42.4  @ Orleans
 M. Teodosic  Olympiacos  18  51.7  vs Efes Pilsen
 B. McCalebb  Partizan  18  51.7  @ Lietuvos Rytas
 L. Greer  Fenerbahce  18  41.8  vs Siena
 A. Curti  Orleans  17  25.8  vs Unicaja
 D. Perkins  Maccabi  17  47.0  @ Roma
 R. Rubio  Barcelona  15  64.5  vs ASVEL
 P. Beverley  Olympiacos  15  39.0  vs Efes Pilsen
 B. Keys  Maroussi  14  34.7  vs Caja Laboral
 M. Kalnietis  Zalgiris  13  44.1  @ Cibona
 C. Cabezas  Khimki  13  39.9  @ AJ Milano
 A. Graves  Cibona  13  32.5  v Zalgiris
 A. Mitrovic  Partizan  13  11.6  @ Lietuvos Rytas
 N. Zisis  Siena  12  31.3  @ Fenerbahce
 JR Holden  CSKA  12  38.7  vs Olimpija
 A. Jeanneau  ASVEL  11  18.4  @ Barcelona
 M.Finley  AJ Milano  11  52.9  vs Khimki
 P. Prigioni  Real Madrid  11  39.3  @ Oldenburg
 T. McIntyre  Siena  10  73.1  @ Fenerbahce
 V. Ginevicius  Lietuvos Rytas  7, 14  22.1  vs Partizan

Shooting guards/small forwards:

 NAME  CLUB  Weekend RKG  VALUE  NEXT OPP.
 R. Sato  Siena  32  87.3  @ Fenerbahce
 M. Walsh  Olimpija  26  66.1  @ CSKA
 G. Pnini  Maccabi  23  16.6  @ Roma
 M. Pocius  Zalgiris  21  13.7  @ Cibona
 T. Dean  Unicaja  20  52.8  @ Orleans
 D. Salenga  Zalgiris  20  31.3  @ Cibona
 C. Jimenez  Unicaja  20  48.3  @ Orleans
 D. Hawkins  Siena  19  51.3  @ Fenerbahce
 A. Acker  AJ Milano  18  32.5  vs Khimki
 D. Logan  Prokom  18  62.1  vs Panathinaikos
 S. Perperoglou  Panathinaikos  18  37.4  @ Prokom
 J. Foster  Oldenburg  18  54.8  vs Real Madrid
 S. Becirovic  Olimpija  17  53.5  @ CSKA
 I. Rakocevic  Efes Pilsen  16  52.2  @ Olympiacos
 San Emeterio  Caja Laboral  16  35.0  @ Maroussi
 A. Jomantas  Lietuvos Rytas  16, 15  35.9  vs Partizan
 V. Fridzon  Khimki  16  27.6  @ AJ Milano
 J. Gordon  Cibona  16  46.5  vs Zalgiris
 K. McCarty  Khimki  15  41.1  @ AJ Mlano
 B. Rodriguez  Unicaja  14  27.0  @ Orleans
 R. Grimau  Barcelona  14  23.9  vs ASVEL
 S. Babrauskas  Lietuvos Rytas  14+7  23.9  vs Partizan
 R. Paulding  Oldenburg  14  52.3  vs Real Madrid
 S. Guler  Efes Pilsen  14  15.3  @ Olympiacos
 K. Kaimakoglou  Maroussi  13  42.0  vs Caja Laboral
 J.C. Navarro  Barcelona  12  64.3  vs ASVEL
 C. Banks  Orleans  12  54.7  vs Unicaja
 Q. Woods  Prokom  12  70.8  vs Panathinaikos
 D. Nicholas  Panathinaikos  12  37.5  @ Prokom
 M. Lukauskis  ASVEL  12  31.3  @ Barcelona
 M. Tomas  Cibona  11  44.2  vs Zalgiris
 L. Foirest  ASVEL  11  19.6  @ Barcelona
 M. Rozic  Cibona  10  21.3  vs Zalgiris
 K. Langford  Khimki  10  42.4  @ AJ Milano
 M. Gecevicius  Lietuvos Rytas  3, 13  53.2  vs Partizan

Power forwards/centers:

 NAME  CLUB  Weekend RKG  VALUE  NEXT OPP.
 M. Teletovic  Caja Laboral  34  43.4  @ Maroussi
 D. Mavroeidis  Maroussi  32  65.4  vs Caja Laboral
 J. Garbajosa  Real Madrid  26  34.9  @ Oldenburg
 S. Barac  Caja Laboral  24  14.5  @ Maroussi
 D. Zavackas  Lietuvos Rytas  24, 20  44.0  vs Partizan
 D. Borovnjak  Lietuvos Rytas  24, -2  27.6  vs Partizan
 T. Splitter  Caa Laboral  23  109.3  @ Maroussi
 U. Slokar  Olimpija  23  34.0  @ CSKA
 A. Maric  Partizan  22  47.6  @ Lietuvos Rytas
 A. Crosariol  Roma  22  45.5  vs Maccabi
 N. Pekovic  Panathinaikos  21  85.3  @ Prokom
 R. Javtokas  Khimki  20  40.1  @ AJ Milano
 J. Perkovic  Oldenburg  20  45.5  vs Real Madrid
 R. Burrell  Prokom  19  57.3  vs Panathinaikos
 V. Samnick  ASVEL  19  22.1  @ Barcelona
 D. Marconato  Siena  18  23.3  @ Fenerbahce
 H. Toure  Roma  18  31.5  vs Maccabi
 M. Rocca  AJ Milano  17  39.1  vs Khimki
 J. Homan  Maroussi  16  30.0  vs Caja Laboral
 A. Baynes  Lietuvos Rytas  16, 12  39.3  vs Partizan
 S. Lasme  Maccabi  16  50.6  @ Roma
 D. Lavrinovic  Real Madrid  15  63.9  @ Oldenburg
 O. Asik  Fenerbahce  15  48.0  vs Siena
 B. Eze  Siena  15  33.7  @ Fenerbahce
 L. Roberts  Partizan  14  29.6  @ Lietuvos Rytas
 M. Begic  Zalgiris  13  44.0  @ Cibona
 M. Petravicius  AJ Milano  13  45.9  vs Khimki
 J. Jagla  Prokom  13  45.2  vs Panathinaikos
 O. Savas  Fenerbahce  13  46.9  vs Siena
 M. Hall  AJ Milano  13  34.5  vs Khimki
 J. Doellman  Orleans  13  35.7  vs Unicaja
 F. Vazquez  Barcelona  13  38.1  vs ASVEL
 N. Velickovic  Real Madrid  13  43.6  @ Oldenburg
 N. Vujcic  Olympiacos  12  53.3  vs Efes Pilsen
 T. Klimavicius  Zalgiris  12  24.9  @ Cibona
 K. Peker  Efes Pilsen  12  37.4  @ Olympiacos
 J. Freeland  Unicaja  12  63.3  @ Orleans
 P. Vasilopoulos  Olympiacos  12  28.3  vs Efes Pilsen
 L. Vaty  Orleans  12  22.1  vs Unicaja
 A. Fotsis  Panathinaikos  11  37.5  @ Prokom
 Boumtje Boumtje  Oldenburg  11  22.7  vs Real Madrid
 A. Traore  ASVEL  11  45.0  @ Barcelona
 M. Bjelica  Lietuvos Rytas  11  43.0  vs Partizan
 P. Sow  Prokom  11  40.7  vs Panathinaikos
 Y. Green  Maccabi  11  20.2  @ Roma
 T. Mozgov  Khimki  10  38.1  @ AJ Milano
 V. Golubovic  Olimpija  10  38.0  @ CSKA
 J. Vesely  Partizan  10  34.1  @ Lietuvos Rytas
 N. Kurbanov  CSKA  10  21.5  vs Olimpija
 D. Bluthental  Maccabi  10  29.3  @ Roma
 E. Campbell  ASVEL  10  28.3  @ Barcelona
 M. Scekic  Oldenburg  10  29.2  vs Real Madrid
 S. Erden  Fenerbahce  10  26.4  vs Siena
 A. Vorontsevich  CSKA  10  26.0  vs Olimpija

* Despite our best efforts the data is not 100% correct due to lack of comprehensive statistical data, language barrier etc
** Lietuvos Rytas played two games in two days during the weekend

Looking for kitchen furniture in Cyprus? Find them on Cypruslikethis!