A look at the domestic cups around Europe, held over the past week.
Spain | |||
QF | Valladolid | 60-83 | Valencia |
QF | Real Madrid | 78-72 | Gran Canaria |
QF | Caja Laboral | 76-74 | Bilbao |
QF | Barcelona | 86-66 | Joventut |
SF | Real Madrid | 69-59 | Valencia |
SF | Barcelona | 92-73 | Caja Laboral |
Final | Real Madrid | 60-68 | Barcelona |
Greece | |||
SF (leg 2) | Aris | 74-70 | Panathinaikos |
SF (leg 2) | Olympiacos | 89-61 | PAOK |
Final | Olympiacos | 06/03 | Panathinaikos |
Turkey | |||
QF | Fenerbahce | 69-68 | Banvit |
QF | Galatasaray | 62-55 | Olin Edirne |
QF | Trabzonspor | 72-62 | Aliaga Petkim |
QF | Besiktas | 57-55 | Efes Pilsen |
SF | Galatasaray | 70-77 | Fenerbahce |
SF | Besiktas | 90-88 | Trabzonspor |
Final | Besiktas | 72-81 | Fenerbahce |
Israel | |||
SF | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 77-78 | Barak Netanya |
SF | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 98-61 | Maccabi Ashdod |
Final | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 106-70 | Barak Netanya |
Croatia | |||
SF | Cedevita | 82-83 | Zadar |
SF | Cibona | 86-93 | Zagreb |
Final | Zagreb | 91-85 | Zadar |
Serbia | |||
QF | Hemofarm | 88-93 | FMP |
QF | Radnicki | 82-80 | OKK Beograd |
QF | Partizan | 80-65 | Mega Vizura |
QF | Crvena Zvezda | 81-69 | Radnicki |
SF | Partizan | 81-76 | Radnicki |
SF | Crvena Zvezda | 79-90 | FMP |
Final | FMP | 73-77 | Partizan |
Slovenia | |||
QF | Helios Domzale | 83-62 | Alpos Sentjur |
QF | Elektra Esotech | 61-57 | Hopsi Polzela |
QF | Geiplin Slovan | 72-79 | Zlatorog Lasko |
QF | Olimpija Ljubljana | 122-113 | Krka Novo Mesto |
SF | Olimpija Ljubljana | 85-73 | Zlatorog Lasko |
SF | Helios Domzale | 82-61 | Elektra Esotech |
Final | Olimpija Ljubljana | 92-55 | Helios Domzale |
Italy | |||
QF | Siena | 81-68 | Scavolini |
QF | Montegranaro | 82-73 | Virtus Bologna |
QF | AJ Milano | 84-92 | Air Avelino |
QF | Cantu | 86-57 | Biella |
SF | Air Avelino | 65-82 | Cantu |
SF | Siena | 80-67 | Montegranaro |
Final | Siena | 79-72 | Cantu |
France | |||
QF | Roanne | 64-82 | Gravelines |
QF | Cholet | 76-78 | Orthez |
QF | Chalon/Saone | 80-67 | Hyeres-Toulon |
QF | Nancy | 107-108 | ASVEL |
SF | Gravelines | 96-64 | Orthez |
SF | Chalon/Saone | 82-63 | ASVEL |
Final | Gravelines | 79-71 | Chalon/Saone |
Germany | |||
QF | Artland | 84-80 | Alba Berlin |
QF | Skyliners | 93-64 | Telekom Baskets |
QF | Braunschweig | 88-76 | Oldenburg |
SF | 02/04 | ||
SF | 02/04 | ||
Final |