Mar 10, 2006, 5:25 pm
Video highlights from European Basketball Championships 2005
September 16th, Preliminary Round Day 1
Group A (Germany vs Italy & Russia vs Ukraine)
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
Group B (Croatia vs Bulgaria & Turkey vs Lithuania)
Watch online: [url="http://http"]Part 1[/url] | [url="http://http"]Part 2[/url] | [url="http://http"]Part 3[/url]
Download: [url="http://http"]Part 1[/url] | [url="http://http"]Part 2[/url] | [url="http://http"]Part 3[/url]
Group C (Slovenia vs Bosnia & Herzegovina & Turkey vs Lithuania)
[url="http://http"]Watch Live[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
Group D (Latvia vs Israel & Serbia & Montenegro vs Spain)
[url="http://http"]Watch Live[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
September 17th, Preliminary Round Day 2
Group A (Italy vs Russia & Ukraine vs Germany)
[url="http://http"]Watch Live[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
Group B (Lithuania vs Croatia & Bulgaria vs Turkey)
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
Group C (Bosnia & Herzegovina vs France and Greece vs Slovenia)
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
Group D (Spain vs Latvia & Israel vs Serbia & Montenegro)
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
September 18th, Preliminary Round Day 3
Group A (Italy vs Ukraine & Germany vs Russia)
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
Group B (Lithuania vs Bulgaria & Croatia vs Turkey)
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
Group C (Slovenia vs France and Greece vs Bosnia & Herzegovina)
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
Group D (Spain vs Israel & Latvia vs Serbia & Montenegro)
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
September 20th, Elimination Games
Greece vs Israel
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
Serbia & Montenegro vs France
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
September 22nd, Quarter-Finals
Russia vs Greece
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
Lithuania vs France
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
September 23rd, Quarter-Finals
Slovenia vs Germany
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
Spain vs Croatia
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
September 24th, Semi-Finals
Greece vs France
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
Germany vs Spain
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
September 25th
Final: Greece vs Germany
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
Bronze Medal Game: France vs Spain
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
For more info visit [url="http://http"]http://www.eurobasket2005.com[/url] Feedback is welcome
September 16th, Preliminary Round Day 1
Group A (Germany vs Italy & Russia vs Ukraine)
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
Group B (Croatia vs Bulgaria & Turkey vs Lithuania)
Watch online: [url="http://http"]Part 1[/url] | [url="http://http"]Part 2[/url] | [url="http://http"]Part 3[/url]
Download: [url="http://http"]Part 1[/url] | [url="http://http"]Part 2[/url] | [url="http://http"]Part 3[/url]
Group C (Slovenia vs Bosnia & Herzegovina & Turkey vs Lithuania)
[url="http://http"]Watch Live[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
Group D (Latvia vs Israel & Serbia & Montenegro vs Spain)
[url="http://http"]Watch Live[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
September 17th, Preliminary Round Day 2
Group A (Italy vs Russia & Ukraine vs Germany)
[url="http://http"]Watch Live[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
Group B (Lithuania vs Croatia & Bulgaria vs Turkey)
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
Group C (Bosnia & Herzegovina vs France and Greece vs Slovenia)
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
Group D (Spain vs Latvia & Israel vs Serbia & Montenegro)
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
September 18th, Preliminary Round Day 3
Group A (Italy vs Ukraine & Germany vs Russia)
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
Group B (Lithuania vs Bulgaria & Croatia vs Turkey)
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
Group C (Slovenia vs France and Greece vs Bosnia & Herzegovina)
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
Group D (Spain vs Israel & Latvia vs Serbia & Montenegro)
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
September 20th, Elimination Games
Greece vs Israel
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
Serbia & Montenegro vs France
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
September 22nd, Quarter-Finals
Russia vs Greece
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
Lithuania vs France
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
September 23rd, Quarter-Finals
Slovenia vs Germany
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
Spain vs Croatia
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
September 24th, Semi-Finals
Greece vs France
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
Germany vs Spain
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
September 25th
Final: Greece vs Germany
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
Bronze Medal Game: France vs Spain
[url="http://http"]Watch Online[/url]
[url="http://http"]Download[/url]
For more info visit [url="http://http"]http://www.eurobasket2005.com[/url] Feedback is welcome